If Allah created universe from nothing by Kun Faya Kun then why he need soil, water to create human?

প্রশ্নোত্তর (Q&A)Category: ইসলামIf Allah created universe from nothing by Kun Faya Kun then why he need soil, water to create human?
Mohammad Tawfique asked 2 months ago

If Allah created universe from nothing by Kun Faya Kun then why he need soil, water to create human?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Tahsin Arafat Staff answered 1 month ago
The question is invalid itself. There are differences between "use" and "need". Allah doesn't need anything. Allah just used that method, as he wished. Allah knows better.
Ashraful Nafiz Staff answered 1 month ago

This is Allah's will, and He does what He will. Allah says in Quran,

Indeed, Allah does what He intends. (Quran - 2:253; 22:14; 85:16)
He is not questioned about what He does, but they will be questioned. (21:23)

Beside that Is there any evidence that shows us Allah Subhanahu owa taala created the universe from nothing by saying Kun Faya Kun and then the whole universe appeared suddenly from nothing blink of an eye? There is not even a single piece of evidence that can prove this.

This is true that Allah has the power to do that, but he didn't, there must be some hikmah behind this, that Allah knows best. Allah created everything step by step with every material that is needed. As an example, the heavens and the earth were created in six ayam [Surah Al A’raf, chapter 7 verse 54; Surah Yunus, chapter 10 verse 3] which indicates us Allah takes six periods of time to create everything even humans, and the length of that time no one knows.

Try to know more about creation in Islam then you will understand InshaAllah

Back to top button